English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Khakass [correct]; Khakas [correct]; Hakas [correct]
DEF: The Turkic language of the Khakass, a people living mainly in the Khakass Autonomous Region (oblast).
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
khakasse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue turque du groupe nord-est parlée par les Khakas, peuple vivant dans le district autonome de Khakassie, région autonome de l'ex-URSS.