English (International Public Law; Peace-Keeping Operations)
treaty of guaranty [correct]
CONT: Turkey would act unilaterally under the Treaty of Guaranty to send a Turkish force to Cyprus until the United Nations effectively performed its functions.
French (Droit international public; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
traité de garantie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ... la Turquie agirait unilatéralement en vertu du droit que lui conférait la traité de garantie et enverrait une Force turque à Chypre jusqu'à ce que la Force des Nations Unies... s’acquitte de sa tâche.