English (Pastries; Restaurant Menus)
baklava [correct]; baclava [correct]
DEF: A [traditionnal Turkish] dessert or snack made of phyllo pastry, nuts, honey, spices, and a sweet syrup ...
French (Pâtisserie; Menus (Restauration))
baklava [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pâtisserie traditionnelle turque [...] assez sucrée composée de pâte feuilletée avec des noix écrasées et du miel.