English (Plumbing)
water-closet compartment
OBS: -- shall be not less than 30 in. in width, and shall be sufficiently deep to permit the door to swing past the fixture when opened.
French (Plomberie)
stalle de W.-Cs .
OBS: exemples de--sur terre-plein et en étages(sièges à la turque et à l'anglaise).