English (Religion (General))
Alevism [correct]; Alevi religion [correct]
CONT: ... Alevi worship takes place in assembly houses (cemevi) rather than mosques. ... In Alevism, men and women are regarded as equals, and pray side by side. Unlike most other Muslim practices, Alevi rituals are conducted mostly in Turkish. ... Alevism is also closely associated with Anatolian folk culture.
French (Religion (Généralités))
alévisme [correct, masculine noun]; religion alévie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'alévisme constitue la seconde religion en Turquie après le sunnisme.
OBS: L’adjectif «alévi» s’accorde en genre et en nombre; il ne prend pas de majuscule initiale.