English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Georgian [correct]; Common Kartvelian [correct]
DEF: A language spoken in Georgia, parts of Azerbaijan, northeast Turkey, and in 14 villages in the province of Isfahan, Iran.
OBS: Georgian is written in a distinctive script derived from the Aramaic alphabet. The spoken form has many dialects divided into East Georgian and West Georgian groups: these together with the related Mingrelain (Megrelian) Laz (Chan) and Svan languages, make up the Kartvelian, or South Caucasian language family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
géorgien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue caucasienne du Sud, parlée principalement en Géorgie(Europe) et également en Azerbaïdjan, au nord-est de la Turquie et dans 14 villages de la province d’Ispahan(Iran).
OBS: Le géorgien constitue, avec le mingrélien, le tchane et le svane, la famille caucasienne du Sud (dite aussi kartvélien). Il existe sous la forme de nombreux dialectes, regroupés en géorgien oriental et géorgien occidental.