English (Mineralogy)
agaphite [correct]; oriental turquoise
DEF: A variety of Persian turquoise.
French (Minéralogie)
agaphite [correct, feminine noun]; turquoise orientale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de turquoise d’Iran.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
agafita [correct, feminine noun]; turquesa oriental [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Turquesa azul [...]