English (Mineralogy)
callainite [correct]; calaite [correct]; kallait
DEF: A massive, wax-like, translucent, apple-to emerald-green hydrated aluminum phosphate, possibly a mixture of wavellite and turquoise.
French (Minéralogie)
callaïte [correct, feminine noun]; calaïte [correct, feminine noun]; callaïnite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phosphate hydraté naturel d’aluminium, qui est une variété de turquoise.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
calaíta [correct, feminine noun]