English (Mineralogy)
henwoodite [correct]
DEF: A turquois-blue mineral which consists of a hydrated phosphate of aluminum and copper occurring in botryoidal globular masses.
French (Minéralogie)
henwoodite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phosphate hydraté naturel d’aluminium et de cuivre, de couleur bleu turquoise.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
henwoodita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosfato de aluminio que contiene cobre; se encuentra en forma de glóbulos de color verde.