English (General Vocabulary; Textile Industries)
unwise [correct]
CONT: ... Exhibitions, professional periodicals - such as TUT - contacts with customers and suppliers are the forefront of this strategical watch. Within this framework the raltions with technical centres present an added advantage for the profession when these are available to them. ... From unwise, it now becomes a virtue and a source of progress for the firms ...
French (Vocabulaire général; Industries du textile)
vilain défaut [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Les salons et les revues professionnelles-telle TUT-les contacts avec clients et fournisseurs sont les premiers moyens de cette veille stratégique. Dans le cadre de cette démarche, les relations avec les centres techniques sont une chance pour les professions qui en disposent [...] D'un vilain défaut, elle est devenue une qualité source de progrès pour les entreprises [...].