English (Courts; Family Law (common law))
Guardianship Court [correct]; court of Guardianship [correct]
CONT: Guardianship court is without authority to grant guardianship of the person of a minor child with a living parent to anyone other than the parent(s) without the consent of or notice to each living parent.
OBS: In FLorida, Guardianship Courts have exclusive jurisdiction over the appointment of guardians for minors and incapacitated adults.
French (Tribunaux; Droit de la famille (common law))
tribunal de tutelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'accord du tribunal de tutelle n’ est pas requis lorsque le père ou la mère ont demandé la déchéance pour eux-mêmes et simultanément, compte tenu de la garde parentale pour un enfant, et que le demandeur est en fait en charge de la garde de la personne de cet enfant.