English (Organization Planning)
intermediate environment [correct]
CONT: In general, what are the external factors that play an important role (positive or negative) in the evolution of your organization: in the intermediate environment? (laws and regulations, international organizations, central agencies, provincial organizations, media, pressure groups, politics).
French (Planification d'organisation)
environnement intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De façon générale, quels sont les facteurs externes qui jouent un rôle déterminant(positif ou négatif) sur l'évolution de votre organisation : dans l'environnement intermédiaire?(lois et règlements, organisations internationales, agences de tutelle, organisations provinciales, médias, groupes de pression, courants politiques).
OBS: En gestion du changement.