English (Law of Contracts (common law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
office of trustee [correct]
CONT: In order for a person to be eligible to hold the office of trustee of any school district, such person must be a bona fide resident ...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
charge de fiduciaire [correct, feminine noun]; fonction de fiduciaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Si nul autre n’ est pas apte à remplir la charge de fiduciaire, la Cour peut nommer le tuteur et curateur public à cette charge s’il accepte d’y être nommé.