English (Law of Estates (common law); Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
removal [correct]
OBS: executors, litigation guardian
OBS: executor.
OBS: litigation guardian.
French (Droit successoral (common law); Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
destitution [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]; révocation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: destitution : Recommandation du Comité d’uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du PAJLO.
OBS: révocation : d’un tuteur d’instance