English (Loans; Education (General))
independent student [correct]; single independent student [correct]
DEF: A student who is considered to be financially independent of his parents, of a guardian or sponsor.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
étudiant célibataire indépendant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étudiant réputé comme étant financièrement indépendant de ses parents, d’un tuteur ou répondant.