English (School and School-Related Administration)
expert teacher [correct]; teaching expert [correct]; master teacher [correct]
CONT: A teaching or communication expert, that knows how to communicate knowledge.
CONT: ... since the rules would not be perfect, the system [MYCIN] should have some means of improving them, either from a medical expert ... or a teaching expert, i.e. either at the level of medical expertise or teaching expertise.
CONT: In addition to means for addressing the problems ..., master teachers may be able to extend the LIBRARY with knowledge not found in research.
CONT: While theoretically limited in scope, this enumerative approach has the practical advantage that the knowledge about likelihood of errors it incorporates can be derived empirically or obtained from expert teachers.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
expert pédagogue [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La méthodologie de développement du tuteur a suivi le cycle, désormais classique [...] pour les systèmes à base de connaissances, de raffinement graduel avec expérimentation auprès d’experts pédagogues et de groupes d’élèves.