English (Loans; Education (General))
dependent student [correct]; single dependent student [correct]
DEF: A student who is considered to be financially dependent on parents, a guardian, a sponsor or other supporting relative and does not qualify as an independent student.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
étudiant célibataire à charge [correct, masculine noun]; étudiant à charge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étudiant qui dépend financièrement de ses parents, d’un tuteur, d’un répondant ou d’un autre parent subvenant à ses besoins et qui ne répond pas aux critères d’indépendance.