English (Offences and crimes; Family Law (common law))
parent or guardian procuring defilement [correct]
CONT: The offences for the purpose of subsection (1) are ... an offence under section 166 (parent or guardian procuring defilement) or 167 (householder permitting defilement) of the Criminal Code, chapter C-34 of the Revised Statutes of Canada, 1970, as it read immediately before January 1, 1988.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit de la famille (common law))
père, mère ou tuteur qui cause le déflorement [correct]
CONT: Les infractions visées par le paragraphe(1) sont les suivantes [...] les infractions prévues aux articles 166(père, mère ou tuteur qui cause le déflorement) ou 167(maître de maison qui permet le déflorement) du Code criminel, chapitre C-34 des Statuts revisés du Canada de 1970, dans leur version antérieure au 1er janvier 1988.