English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
instructional interface [correct]; teacher-student interface [correct]; tutorial interface [correct]; tutoring interface [correct]
CONT: In additional factor with respect to articulation of knowledge is the design of instructional interfaces oriented toward reification, which can produce notational tools for problem solving.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
interface didactique [feminine noun]; interface tuteur-apprenant [proposal, feminine noun]; interface pédagogique [feminine noun]; interface didacticielle [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir module d’interface, interfaçage, tuteur intelligent, interaction tutorielle.