English (Insurance; Law of Contracts (common law); Insurance Law)
simple lesion
OBS: Simple lesion is a cause of nullity in favor of an unemancipated minor against every kind of act when not aided by his tutor, and when so aided, against every kind of act other than acts of administration; and in favor of an emancipated minor against all contracts which exceed his legal capacity.
French (Assurances; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des assurances)
simple lésion
OBS: La simple lésion est une cause de nullité, en faveur du mineur non émancipé, contre toutes espèces d’actes lorsqu'il n’ est pas assisté de son tuteur, et lorsqu'il l'est contre toutes espèces d’actes autres que ceux d’administration; et en faveur du mineur émancipé, contre tous les contrats qui excèdent les bornes de sa capacité légale.