English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
asynchronous online tutoring [correct]; asynchronous tutoring [correct]; asynchronous virtual tutoring [correct]; delayed-response virtual tutoring [correct]; delayed-time e-tutoring [correct]
CONT: Any student can participate in the program that consists of asynchronous tutoring via e-mail correspondence with a trained, peer tutor ...
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
tutorat asynchrone [correct, masculine noun]; tutorat en différé [correct, masculine noun]; tutorat virtuel en différé [correct, masculine noun]; tutorat asynchrone en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aide d’un formateur livrée par e-mail.
CONT: L'avantage du tutorat asynchrone est que le formateur peut travailler à son domicile ou à son lieu de travail. Il s’engage à répondre aux mails sous 48 h.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
tutoría virtual asincrónica [correct, feminine noun]