English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
proactive tutoring [correct]
CONT: Proactive tutoring requires the tutor to actively seek out problems and guide students through their learning experience. A proactive tutor will help maintain or enhance student motivation throughout their learning experiences. When appropriate they will deviate from the instructional plan and present more complex problems or issues for the students to discuss or explore. (Powley, 1998)
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
tutorat proactif [correct, masculine noun]; tutorat pro-actif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En effet, le tutorat pro-actif permet de suivre les apprenants, de faire en sorte qu'ils n’ interrompent pas leur cursus et qu'ils suivent de manière satisfaisante les contenus de leur formation.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
tutoría proactiva [correct, feminine noun]