English (Training of Personnel; Education; Internet and Telematics)
online coaching [correct]; virtual coaching [correct]; electronic coaching [correct]; e-coaching [correct]
CONT: Recently, coaching has added technology to the mix, supplementing face-to-face interaction with electronics—web-based platforms capable of delivering a variety of coaching initiatives throughout an organization—and with telecoaching, thus extending the reach and breadth of the field even further. Currently electronic coaching is practiced mostly in the United States. But "e-coaching," as it's come to be known, comprises a growing percentage of the coaching market and, inevitably, will come to Canada.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie; Internet et télématique)
encadrement en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; cyberencadrement [correct, masculine noun]; encadrement électronique [correct, masculine noun]; encadrement virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; encadrement par voie électronique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quatre tuteurs ont été placés en situation d’étudiants encadrés entièrement à distance. Ils ont reçu une formation axée sur l'encadrement en ligne et sur une approche socio-constructiviste de l'apprentissage. Cette formation [...] se poursuit par l'application à l'encadrement d’un groupe d’élèves, par les tuteurs, des apprentissages réalisés jusqu'alors. Cette phase de mise en application est guidée et les tuteurs peuvent faire appel en tout temps aux conseils de deux experts ayant une longue pratique du tutorat télématique.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Pedagogía; Internet y telemática)
orientación en línea [correct, feminine noun]