English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
dialogue planner [correct]; dialog planner [correct]
CONT: ... the dialogue planner uses themes and concepts related to the ... reading assessment exercise the student is working on as the initial topic of discourse.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
planificateur de dialogue [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il faut [...] doter le STI [système tutoriel intelligent] d’un planificateur de dialogue qui lui permettra de planifier et de suivre les communications.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
planificador de diálogo [correct, masculine noun]