English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
instructional system [correct]; educational system [correct]
CONT: ... some psychologists have incorporated the purposes and methodologies of ITS into their research and have found instructional systems to be good research tools in the development of cognitive theories.
OBS: See educational software.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
système éducatif [correct, masculine noun]; système d'enseignement [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] certains n’ont pas hésité à imaginer un système éducatif où la plus grande partie de l’enseignement reposerait sur l’ordinateur.
OBS: Voir système tutoriel.