English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Small Household Appliances)
blower [correct]
CONT: Wet or wet/dry vacuum cleaners ... are generally designed to be used both indoors and outdoors and to accommodate both wet and dry debris; some are also equipped with an exhaust port or detachable blower for reversing the airflow, a useful function for everything from clearing a clogged hose to blowing dust into a corner for easy collection.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Appareillage électrique domestique; Petits appareils ménagers)
soufflerie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Deux aspirateurs en un : un aspirateur pour déchets secs/humides pour les gros travaux et un aspirateur détachable pour déchets secs/humides de 2 gallons pour les petits nettoyages. Soufflerie puissante, dispositif de tuyau […] et cordon de 18 [pi. ]