English (Pipes and Fittings)
mechanical grooved coupling
CONT: Schedule 10 steel pipe may be joined with mechanical grooved coupling approved for service with grooves rolled on the pipe by an approved groove rolling machine.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
raccord à rainure roulée
CONT: Le tuyau d’acier peut être relié au moyen d’un raccord à rainure roulée approuvé lorsque le filetage est fait par une machine à rainurer approuvée.