English (Pipes and Fittings)
spiral welded pipe [correct]; spiral-welded pipe [correct]
DEF: Steel pipe made from sheets of steel curved into cylindrical shape with the edges welded together. The seams may form a spiral running around the circumference of the pipe with welding along the seam.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau soudé en spirale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tuyau d’acier fait de tôles enroulées de façon que les joints forment une spirale parcourant la circonférence du tuyau; le tuyau est soudé le long du joint.