English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Medical and Surgical Equipment)
drip chamber [correct]
CONT: Connect the infusion set to the fluid container by holding the drip chamber, removing any protective coverings (do not touch the spike tip), then inserting the piercing pin into the fluid container with a twisting motion.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Équipement médico-chirurgical)
chambre compte-gouttes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les tubulures [...] en plastique transparent, [...] sont composées d’un perforateur avec prise d’air, d’une chambre compte-gouttes, d’un tuyau terminé par l'embout Luer mâle.