English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
short pulse tube [standardized]
DEF: The connecting tube between the pulsation chamber and the claw air nipple.
CONT: The cluster which attaches to the cow, consists of four teatcup assemblies (each having a shell, a rubber liner and a short milk and short pulse tube), a claw, a long milk tube and long pulse tube(s).
OBS: short pulse tube: term standardized by ISO.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
tuyau court de pulsation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tuyau reliant la chambre de pulsation et l'embout à air de la griffe.
OBS: tuyau court de pulsation : terme normalisé par l’ISO et l’AFNOR.
Spanish (Ordeñadora mecánica (Agricultura))
tubo corto de vacio [masculine noun]