English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
round-woven hose [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hose with a round-woven reinforcement (e.g. fire-fighting hose, rig supply hose, etc.). [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: round-woven hose: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
tuyau tissé en arrondi [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tuyau doté d’un renforcement tissé en arrondi(par exemple tuyau de lutte contre l'incendie, tuyau d’alimentation d’engin de lutte contre l'incendie, etc.). [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: tuyau tissé en arrondi : terme normalisé par l’ISO.