English (Plumbing)
asbestos pipe [correct, officially approved]
OBS: asbestos pipe: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
tuyau en amiante [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyau en amiante : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).