English (Pipes and Fittings)
bituminized-fiber pipe [correct, officially approved]
OBS: bituminized-fiber pipe: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau en amiante bitumé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyau en amiante bitumé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).