English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
wire-reinforced hose [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hose in which the primary reinforcement is wire. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: wire-reinforced hose: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
tuyau à armature métallique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tuyau dans lequel l’armature est constituée principalement de fils métalliques. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO.]
OBS: tuyau à armature métallique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.