English (Pest Control Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
line strainer [correct]
CONT: The line strainer (...) is usually in the line between the pump and the [spray] tank. Filter elements are frequently used in place of screens where water supplies contain fine suspended silt.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Construction mécanique)
tamis de circuit
CONT: Le tamis de circuit(...) est généralement placé sur le tuyau d’aspiration entre la pompe et le réservoir [du pulvérisateur].