English (Winemaking)
worm condenser
CONT: a refrigerator, which usually has the form of a simple worm condenser ..., its purpose is to complete condensation and to chill the distillate.
French (Industrie vinicole)
serpentin [masculine noun]
DEF: tuyau contourné en spirale et plongé dans un bain de température invariable de manière que le liquide(...) prenne la température de ce bain.