English (Sewers and Drainage)
cast-in-place concrete sewer [correct]; cast in place concrete sewer [correct]
CONT: In the course of the extension of the Duisburg-Duissern combined sewage treatment plant and the sewer construction and reconstruction measures associated with it in the Duisburg quarters of Duissern and Altstadt, 330 m of cast-in-place concrete sewer of DN 2000/2100 were to be renovated.
French (Égouts et drainage)
égout de béton coulé sur place [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tuyau d’égout en béton de grand diamètre. Il n’ est pas fabriqué en atelier, mais est coulé sur place en tranchée ouverte ou en tunnel. On l'utilise lorsque des raisons techniques ou économiques interdisent l'emploi du tuyau préfabriqué.