English (Pipes and Fittings)
flange adapter insert
CONT: Slide other flange over beaded end pipe and snap in flange adapter insert.
OBS
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
garniture d'adaptateur de bride [feminine noun]
CONT: Glisser l'autre bride sur le tuyau à bourrelet et engager la garniture d’adaptateur de bride.