English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
two-pole pressure switch [correct]
OBS: Mechanically it consists of a pipe flange, a flexible diaphragm, range spring, differential spring, linkage and electrical contacts and connections.
OBS: Figure.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
pressostat bipolaire [masculine noun]
OBS: Ce dispositif se compose d’une bride de fixation sur tuyau, d’une membrane souple, d’un ressort de plage, d’un ressort différentiel, d’une tringlerie, et de contacts et de raccordements électriques.