English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
slip-on tank [correct]
DEF: A self-contained unit consisting of a water tank, fire pump, and hose designed for quick loading on conventional trucks.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
réservoir amovible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contenant à eau, souvent pourvu d’une motopompe et de tuyau à incendie, conçu pour être pris en charge par divers moyens de transport.