English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
non-conductive hose [correct, standardized]; insulated hose [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hose made of non-conductive material. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: non-conductive hose; insulated hose: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
tuyau non conducteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; tuyau isolé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tuyau réalisé en matériau non conducteur. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: tuyau non conducteur; tuyau isolé : termes normalisés par l'ISO.