English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
conductive hose [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hose incorporating electrically conducting materials in the hose construction, the electrical resistance per unit length in the case of hoses (lengths without couplings), or the resistance between the fittings in the case of hose assemblies ... [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: conductive hose: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
tuyau conducteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tuyau comportant des matériaux électriquement conducteurs, la résistance électrique par unité de longueur, dans le cas de tuyaux (longueurs sans les raccordements), ou la résistance entre les raccords, dans le cas de flexibles [...] [Définition normalisée par l’ISO.]
OBS: tuyau conducteur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.