English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
pressuring device [correct]; pressurizing device [correct]
CONT: All fire streams must have a pressuring device (pump), hose, an agent (water), and a nozzle ...
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
dispositif de pressurisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour produire un jet de lance, il faut un dispositif de pressurisation(pompe), un tuyau, un agent extincteur(eau) et une lance [...]