English (Pipes and Fittings; Building Ventilation; Sewers and Drainage)
wet vent [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A soil-or-waste pipe that also serves as a vent pipe.
OBS: wet vent: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Ventilation (Construction); Égouts et drainage)
ventilation interne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tuyau d’évacuation d’eaux usées servant aussi de tuyau de ventilation.
OBS: ventilation interne : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Tuberías y accesorios; Ventilación (Construcción); Alcantarillas y drenaje)
ventilación interna [correct, feminine noun]