English (Pipes and Fittings)
wrought-iron pipe [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A pipe made of true wrought iron.
OBS: wrought-iron pipe: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau en fer forgé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tuyau fait de métal ferreux et malléable, travaillé à chaud par martelage.
OBS: tuyau en fer forgé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).