English (Pipes and Fittings)
fiberglass pipe [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fiberglass pipe: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau en fibre de verre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyau en fibre de verre : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).