English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
hose gland
OBS: gland hose oxy/ace 5/16 in End use: repairs to oxy/ace equipment NFD Dockyard (FIST, 45-29-460).
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
douille de tuyau flexible [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: de douille(AIRT 80) et tuyau flexible FIST).
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CN.