English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Burners and Steamfitting; Chimneys (Building Elements))
breeching [correct]
DEF: A flue pipe or chamber for receiving flue gases from 1 or more flue connections and for discharging these gases through a single flue connection.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Fumisterie et brûleurs; Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment))
collecteur de fumée [correct, masculine noun]; buses de fumée [feminine noun]; culotte [feminine noun]
DEF: tuyau de raccordement ou chambre qui reçoit les gaz de combustion en provenance d’un ou de plusieurs conduits de fumée et les achemine dans un conduit unique.
Spanish (Hornos y calderas (Calefacción); Artículos de fumistería y quemadores; Chimeneas (Elementos de edificios))
caja de humos [correct, feminine noun]