English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
small-diameter hose [correct]; SDH [correct]; small line [correct]
DEF: A hose of [20 mm to 50 mm] in diameter used ... for fire fighting purposes.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
tuyau de petit diamètre [correct, masculine noun]; petit tuyau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tuyau de 20 mm à 50 mm [...] de diamètre [...] utilisé dans la lutte contre l'incendie.