English (Software)
mpCross-connection
CONT: This object class represents the one-to-many connection relationship between TPs in the same NE. Each leg of the multipoint connection is modelled as a cross-connection instance directly contained by the mpCross-connection object.
OBS: object-oriented programming
French (Logiciels)
connexion multipoint [feminine noun]
CONT: Cette classe d’objet représente la relation de type un-vers-plusieurs entre TP d’un même élément de réseau. Chaque branche de la connexion multipoint est modélisée sous la forme d’une instance de connexion contenue directement dans l'objet connexion multipoint.