English (Personality Development; Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Characterology)
temperament [correct]
DEF: The predisposition of a person to emotional reactions.
CONT: Temperament is generally believed to be the correlate of metabolic and chemical changes in bodily tissues, esp. of the endocrines ...
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Caractérologie)
tempérament [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des manifestations émotives qui dépendent de l’état constitutionnel, donc d’origine héréditaire.
CONT: Le tempérament n’ est pas l'expression d’un type constitutionnel mais le fonds biopsychologique à partir duquel s’élabore le caractère.
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad; Psicometría y psicotécnica; Caracterología)
temperamento [correct, masculine noun]