English (Building Ventilation; Fire-Fighting Services)
preexisting ventilation [correct]
DEF: The actual and potential ventilation of a structure based on structural openings, construction type, and building ventilation systems.
French (Ventilation (Construction); Service d'incendie)
ventilation préexistante [correct, feminine noun]; ventilation pré-existante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ventilation réelle et potentielle d’un bâtiment en fonction des ouvertures structurales, du type de construction et des systèmes de ventilation.