English (Military Transportation)
user driver [correct]
OBS: Those who are not professional drivers as defined above but who operate MSE [mobile support equipment] as part of their normal duties. An example is the majority of CE [construction engineering] workers. User drivers require type II permits.
French (Transport militaire)
conducteur utilisateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Toute personne qui n’ est pas un conducteur professionnel mais qui conduit du MMS [matériel mobile de soutien] dans le cadre de ses functions normales. S’ applique, par exemple, à la plupart des travailleurs du GC [génie construction]. Les conducteurs dit occasionnel doivent avoir un permis de type II.