English (Engineering; Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
performance factor [correct]
OBS: performance factor means a factor applied to a specified material property or to the resistance of a member, connection or structure which for the limit state under consideration takes into account the variability of dimensions and material properties, workmanship, type of failure and uncertainty in the prediction of resistance (...)
French (Ingénierie; Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
coefficient de tenue
OBS: coefficient de tenue : coefficient d’une des caractéristiques particulières d’un matériau ou de la résistance d’un élément, assemblage ou construction et qui, pour l'état limite en cause, tient compte de la variation possible des caractéristiques et des dimensions d’un matériau, de la qualité d’exécution et du type de défaillance des matériaux ainsi que de la marge d’erreur dans la prévision de leur résistance(...)