English (Embryology)
epitheliochorial [correct]
DEF: Having maternal and fetal epithelium in contact (as in horses and whales).
French (Embryologie)
épithéliochorial [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’un type de placenta où la barrière placentaire est constituée par le contact du trophoblaste et de la barrière utérine.
Spanish (Embriología)
epiteliocorial