English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
letterpress copybook [correct]; press copy [correct]
DEF: A volume containing reproductions of correspondence, made directly from the originals using a transfer process.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
registre de copie de lettres [correct, masculine noun]; pelurier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de registre de courrier dans lequel sont enregistrées des copies établies par un contact direct avec l'original grâce à un transfert d’encre par pression humide.