English (Programming Languages)
declarative content language [correct]
DEF: Programming language specifying the content (type, characteristics or amount of data) of a file.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage de déclaration [correct, masculine noun]; langage de déclaration de fichiers [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langage de programmation spécifiant le contenu(type, caractéristiques ou nombre de données) d’un fichier.