English (Data Banks and Databases; Computer Programs and Programming)
data dictionary [correct]
CONT: A data dictionary is a crucial part of a relational database as it provides additional information about the relationships between multiple tables in a database. The data dictionary in DBMS [database management system] helps the user to arrange data in a neat and well-organized way, thus preventing data redundancy.
French (Banques et bases de données; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
dictionnaire de données [correct, masculine noun]; dictionnaire des données [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Description du type de contenu des tables d’une base de données et des champs qui composent les tables.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Programas y programación (Informática))
diccionario de datos [correct, masculine noun]