English (Internet and Telematics)
typed body [correct]
DEF: A service that permits the nature and attributes of the body of the interpersonal message to be conveyed along with the body.
OBS: "Typed body service" is closely related to "content type".
French (Internet et télématique)
indication de type de corps [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Service qui permet de transmettre la nature et les attributs du corps d’un message de personne à personne en même temps que le corps.
OBS: Ce service est étroitement associé au «type de contenu».