English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Industrial Electrical Equipment; Special-Language Phraseology)
closed [correct]
DEF: Said of a commercial refrigerator, commercial refrigerator-freezer or commercial freezer, from which items can only be accessed through a physical barrier such as a door or a drawer.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Appareillage électrique industriel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
type fermé [correct, see observation, adjective]; de type fermé [correct, see observation, adjective]
OBS: type fermé; de type fermé : termes à valeur adjectivale qui désignent un réfrigérateur commercial, un réfrigérateur-congélateur commercial ou un congélateur commercial, dont le contenu n’ est accessible que par l'ouverture d’une barrière physique tels une porte ou un tiroir.