English (Insurance)
individual insurance [correct]; personal insurance [correct, less frequent]
DEF: Policies which provide protection to the policyholder and/or his family.
OBS: Compare with "group insurance".
French (Assurances)
assurance individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type d’assurance qui consiste à protéger d’un risque donné, en vertu d’un contrat, un seul assuré ou les membres d’une seule famille.
Spanish (Seguros)
seguro individual [correct, masculine noun]