English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
allowance contract
OBS: This type of contract is restricted to railway operations in the United States.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
contrat de ristourne [masculine noun]
OBS: Ce type de contrat n’ existe qu'aux États-Unis.