English (Mining Dangers and Mine Safety)
diffused-junction detector
CONT: A contract was awarded to Alpha-NUCLEAR Ltd. for the development of a personal alpha dosimeter of the passive type using diffused-junction (DJ) detector technology.
French (Exploitation minière (dangers et sécurité))
détecteur à jonction diffusée [masculine noun]
CONT: Un contrat a été adjugé à Alpha-NUCLEAR Ltd. pour mettre au point un dosimètre alpha personnel de type passif qui fait intervenir la technologie des détecteurs à jonction diffusée.