English (Silviculture)
hardwood [correct]
DEF: A forest type in which 0-25% of the canopy is softwood.
French (Sylviculture)
feuillu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type forestier dans lequel de 0 à 25 % du couvert appartient aux conifères.