English (Roofs (Building Elements))
modified rubberized
CONT: If built up roofing system is proposed it shall be modified rubberized. The roofing system shall have a minimum RSI value of 5.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
membrane élastomère modifiée [feminine noun]
CONT: Si la couverture proposée est un système d’étanchéité multicouche, elle doit être du type à membrane élastomère modifiée. La toiture doit avoir une valeur RSI d’au moins 5.