English (Scientific Research Equipment)
replication system
CONT: Storage and retrieval systems for pharmaceutical and chemical powders and solvents; dosage and solution preparation systems for dosing, dilution, mixing and dispensing of pharmaceutical and chemical powders and solvents; dry powder dosage systems for dosing pharmaceutical and chemical dry powders; automated plate replication systems to copy and format liquids into plate formats; decapping/weighing/capping systems to uncap, weigh and reseal the contents of vials and tubes; delivery and storage tube racks; heat sealers and tube sealers; automated and manual capper/decappers to seal and uncap vials and tubes; piercers for seal foils; rack handling carts; cap mats, piercing lids; micro titter plates; administration systems to manage solid and liquid pharmaceutical and chemical compounds; and production ordering systems for use in research, ordering and storage of pharmaceutical and chemical powders and solvents.
PHR: Plate replication system.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
système de réplication [masculine noun]
CONT: Visualisé en microscopie électronique à partir de prélèvements de tissus de porcs présentant les signes cliniques de la MAP, ce circovirus est désormais détecté par culture cellulaire grâce à la mise au point d’un système de réplication sur cellules PK couplé à une technique IPMA. Le séquençage génomique après clonage par PCR du circovirus isolé à partir de tissus lésés révèle une homologie nucléotidique de 70 % avec le Circovirus de type non pathogène contaminant naturel de la lignée cellulaire PK15-CCL33.
OBS: systèmes de réplication automatisés servant à la reproduction et à l’ajustement des liquides aux formats des plaques; systèmes de réplication automatisés servant à la reproduction et à la préparation de liquides pour plaques; systèmes de réplication automatisés de liquides pour plaques : propositions de traduction de l’expression anglaise «automated plate replication systems to copy and format liquids into plate formats».
PHR: Système de réplication de plaques.