English (Aquaculture; Environmental Management)
restocking aquaculture [correct]
DEF: [A] type of [culture that] produces juvenile or adult aquatic organisms to be used for stock enhancement, generally in a natural environment.
French (Aquaculture; Gestion environnementale)
aquaculture de repeuplement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type [de culture] qui produit des organismes aquatiques, juvéniles ou adultes, en vue de leur utilisation pour l'amélioration de stocks, généralement dans un milieu naturel.