English (Official Documents; Foreign Trade)
individual export permit [correct]
CONT: ... Individual export permits. An individual export permit allows exports of goods and technology described therein to specified consignees in a single country. Individual permits may authorize exports of any cryptographic items controlled in Group 1: Category 5 – Part 2 of the Export Control List (ECL). ... Once it has been issued to an applicant, this type of permit generally does not require that actual exports be reported (in contrast to some other permit types).
French (Documents officiels; Commerce extérieur)
licence d'exportation individuelle [correct, feminine noun]; licence individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Licences d’exportation individuelles. Une licence individuelle autorise l'exportation des marchandises et de la technologie qui y sont décrites, à des destinataires désignés, dans un seul pays. Une licence individuelle peut autoriser l'exportation de tout article de cryptographie contrôlé du groupe 1, catégorie 5 – partie 2 de la LMTEC [Liste des marchandises et des technologies d’exportation contrôlée]. Une fois délivré, ce type de licence ne requiert pas, en général, la déclaration des marchandises exportées(à la différence de certains autres types de licence).