English (Flights (Air Transport))
prime service flight
CONT: prime service flights are flights having factors other than departure time that may cause the customer to select them in preference to other flights on the same route e.g. equipment type or elapsed flying time.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
vol préférentiel [masculine noun]
CONT: Les vols préférentiels sont ceux dont les caractéristiques autres que l'heure de départ, par exemple le type d’appareil ou la durée réelle du vol, peuvent inciter le client à les choisir de préférence à d’autres vols effectuant le même trajet.