English (Flights (Air Transport))
equipment type
OBS: Less desirable flights are flights having factors other than departure time that may cause the customer to reject them in preference for other flights on the same route e.g. equipment type or elapsed flying time.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
type d'appareil [masculine noun]
OBS: Vols moins avantageux : Il s’agit de vols dont les caractéristiques, autres que l'heure de départ, par exemple, le type d’appareil, la durée réelle du vol, peuvent inciter le client à faire un autre choix.