English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
doramectin [correct]
CONT: Doramectin is an antiparasitic agent derived from the avermectin family of compounds. The avermectins are highly active broad-spectrum antiparasitic agents, and doramectin is isolated from fermentation of a selected strain of the soil organism Streptomyces avermitilis in the presence of cyclohexanecarboxylic acid.
OBS: Chemical formula: C50H74O14
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
doramectine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La doramectine est un agent antiparasitaire dérivé de la famille de composés de l'avermectine. Les avermectines sont des agents antiparasitaires hautement actifs à usage étendu. La doramectine est isolée de la fermentation d’une souche type d’organismes du sol Streptomyces avermitilis en présence de l'’cide cyclohexanecarboxylique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C50H74O14