English (Internet and Telematics)
attribute value [correct, standardized]
DEF: An instance of the class of information an attribute type denotes (e.g., a particular personal name).
OBS: It is a part of an attribute.
OBS: attribute value: term standardized by CSA International.
French (Internet et télématique)
valeur d'attribut [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Élément de la classe d’information qu'un type d’attribut désigne(par exemple : un nom personnel particulier).
OBS: Messagerie.
OBS: Il s’agit d’une partie d’un attribut.
OBS: valeur d’attribut : terme normalisé par la CSA International.