English (Ore Extraction and Transport)
haulage [correct]; hauling
DEF: The horizontal transport of ore, coal, supplies, and waste.
OBS: As opposed to the vertical transport which is called "hoisting"
French (Extraction et transport du minerai)
roulage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transport des matériaux par un engin qui roule sur le sol (camion) ou sur rail (wagon).
OBS: Par extension, désigne tout type de transport du minerai entre la sortie du chantier et l'ouvrage d’extraction.
Spanish (Extracción y transporte de minerales)
acarreo [masculine noun]