English (Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences))
vitronectin [correct]
CONT: There are a number of proteins that inhibit (the process of reactive lysis) by binding to fluid phase C5b67. The most abundant is S protein, also known as vitronectin, and the SC5b67 complex is unable to insert into lipid bilayers.
French (Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques))
vitronectine [feminine noun]
OBS: Type d’intégrine impliquée dans le processus de placentation, d’intégrité musculaire épidermique et du développement du système nerveux central.
Spanish (Elementos nutritivos (Ciencias biológicas))
proteína S [correct, feminine noun]; vitronectina [correct, feminine noun]