English (Plant Biology)
endosporic [correct]
CONT: In some mosses, e.g., Andreaea, Drummondia, and Leucodon, germination isprecocious and endosporic, meaning that cell divisions occur prior to spore release and spore wall rupture, respectively.
French (Biologie végétale)
endosporique [correct]
DEF: Se dit du type de développement, chez certaines mousses et généralement en parlant du gamétophyte, qui a lieu à l'intérieur de la paroi de la spore.