English (Plant Biology)
exosporic [correct]
CONT: In the majority of mosses, germination is exosporic, i.e., the spore wall is ruptured by the expanding spore protoplast after its release from the capsule and prior to any cell division.
French (Biologie végétale)
exosporique [correct]
DEF: Se dit du type de développement, chez la majorité des mousses et généralement en parlant du gamétophyte, qui a lieu en dehors de la paroi de la spore.