English (Crop Protection; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
systematic distribution [correct]
DEF: Spatial pattern of arthropod population regularly distributed within field sampling.
French (Protection des végétaux; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
dispersion régulière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lors d’échantillonnage type de dispersion spatiale d’individus d’une population de ravageurs.