English (Programming Languages)
transformation language [correct]
CONT: The Extensible Stylesheet Language (XSL) is based on XML and is a recommended W3C standard. It separates the presentation of data from the data content. XSL is a transformation language that typically is used to translate XML data content to HTML - to be displayed in a browser. A single XSL stylesheet file can be used by many XML documents.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage de transformation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Langage de transformation(eXtensible Stylesheet Language Transformation) qui permet de faire la conversion d’un document XML à un autre type de document XML.