English (Information Processing (Informatics))
document profile [correct, standardized]
DEF: A set of attributes that specifies the characteristics of an entire document, such as its type and format.
OBS: document profile: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
profil de document [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble d’attributs qui définissent les caractéristiques de la totalité d’un document, telles que son type et son format.
OBS: profil de document : terme normalisé par l’ISO et la CSA.