English (Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences))
natural salt [correct]
CONT: Sodium salts are commonly found in most water supplies along with those of calcium and magnesium. These natural salts exist in large amounts in the earth's surface, and the kind and amount in a particular water will depend on the composition of the ground over which and through which it flows.
French (Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques))
sel naturel [masculine noun]
CONT: On trouve des sels de sodium, de calcium et de magnésium dans la presque totalité des sources d’eau. Ces sels naturels se retrouvent en grandes quantités dans le sol, mais le type et la proportion de ces sels présents dans une source d’eau donnée sont fonction de la composition du sol qui la recouvre ou qu'elle traverse.