English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
media attribute [correct, standardized]
CONT: When used with the alternate type, the link element can specify variants of a given resource, either language variants (translations) with the lang attribute or media variants with the media attribute.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
attribut media [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quand on l'utilise avec le type alternate, l'élément link peut spécifier les variantes d’une ressource donnée, soit les variantes de langues(traductions), avec l'attribut lang, soit les variantes de média, avec l'attribut media.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.