English (Information Processing (Informatics))
transparent data block
OBS: transparent data: (1) data that is not recognized as containing transmission control characters. (2) data in a transmit data set that is not interpreted as containing control characters.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
bloc de données en mode transparent [masculine noun]
OBS: mode transparent : Mode de communication de données qui utilise une procédure de liaison liée au bit et qui ne dépend pas du type de succession des bits mis en œuvre par la source de données.