English (Artificial Intelligence)
autoencoder [correct]; auto-encoder [correct]
CONT: An autoencoder is a type of neural network architecture designed to efficiently compress (encode) input data down to its essential features, then reconstruct (decode) the original input from this compressed representation.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
autoencodeur [correct, masculine noun]; auto-encodeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un auto-encodeur est un type de réseau de neurones artificiels utilisé pour l'apprentissage non supervisé. Il apprend à compresser et à décompresser des données en réduisant leurs dimensions tout en préservant autant d’informations que possible.