English (Criminology; Sexology)
cyberpedophile [correct]; online pedophile [correct]
CONT: According to available data, ... there is no typical profile of an online pedophile, apart from the fact that most perpetrators are men.
French (Criminologie; Sexologie)
cyberpédophile [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; pédonaute [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Selon les données disponibles, [...] il n’ existe aucun profil type de cyberpédophiles, si ce n’ est que ce sont essentiellement des hommes.
OBS: cyberpédophile : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Cyberespace et droit» et reproduit avec l’autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l’Université de Saint-Boniface.