English (Data Banks and Databases; Information Processing (Informatics))
data structuring rule [correct, standardized]
DEF: A rule that specifies the structure of data as instances of a certain data type.
OBS: data structuring rule: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Banques et bases de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
règle de structuration de données [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Règle qui spécifie la structure des données en tant qu'occurrences d’un certain type de données.
OBS: règle de structuration de données : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
regla de estructura de datos [correct, feminine noun]