English (Data Banks and Databases; Information Processing (Informatics))
record [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: In a database, a container for an occurrence of a record type.
OBS: record: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Banques et bases de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
enregistrement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans une base de données, contenant pour une occurrence d’un type d’enregistrement.
OBS: enregistrement : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
registro [correct, masculine noun]; archivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de uno o varios elementos de datos relacionados entre sí, agrupados para su procesamiento.