English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Processing of Language Data)
text generation [correct, noun]; natural language generation [correct, noun]; NLG [correct, noun]; NLG; automatic text generation [correct, noun]; AI text generation [correct, noun]; artificial intelligence text generation [correct, noun]; natural language text generation [correct, noun]
CONT: Text generation, which is often formally referred [to] as natural language generation, has become one of the most important yet challenging tasks in natural language processing (NLP). It aims to produce plausible and readable text in human language from input data (e.g., a sequence and keywords).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Informatisation des données linguistiques)
génération de texte [correct, feminine noun]; génération automatique de texte [correct, feminine noun]; GAT [correct, feminine noun]; GAT; génération de texte par IA [correct, feminine noun]; génération de texte en langage naturel [correct, feminine noun]; génération de texte en langue naturelle [correct, feminine noun]; génération de texte par intelligence artificielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La génération de texte consiste à générer automatiquement du texte en langage naturel à partir d’un certain type de données d’entrée. Les données d’entrée peuvent aller d’un simple mot à une grande collection de documents.