English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications Transmission)
predefined type [correct, standardized]; predefined data type [correct]
DEF: A data type, referenced by a predefined identifier, for which a programming language provides appropriate operations.
OBS: predefined type: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
type prédéfini [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; type de données prédéfini [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de données référencé par un identificateur prédéfini pour lequel un langage de programmation fournit les opérations adéquates.
OBS: type prédéfini : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Programas y programación (Informática); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
tipo de datos predefinidos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los tipos de datos predefinidos son: numéricos, lógicos, caracteres y cadenas.