English (Information Processing (Informatics))
continuous query [correct]
CONT: In a [data stream management system], the processing model is push-based or data-driven, where continuous queries are issued once and generate new results as new data arrive.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
requête continue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion de flux de données inclut l'expression d’un nouveau type de requêtes : les requêtes continues. Celles-ci, au contraire des requêtes ponctuelles, [suivent] l'évolution des flux et [sont] réexécutées automatiquement.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
consulta continua [correct, feminine noun]