English (Programming Languages)
picture [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A language construct that describes the format of string-type data objects by means of a model character literal.
OBS: picture: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
image [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Élément de langage qui décrit le format d’objets de données de type chaîne au moyen d’un modèle sous forme de chaîne littéral.
OBS: image : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.