English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
hosomaki [correct]
DEF: A Japanese term used to describe thin rolls of sushi ... rolled up as a small circular tube-shaped creation that is then sliced into finger-sized rolled portions.
French (Plats cuisinés)
hosomaki [correct, masculine noun]; hoso maki [masculine noun]
CONT: Hosomaki [...] C'est le plus petit type de maki. Il est généralement composé d’un seul élément en plus du riz entouré d’une feuille de nori.