English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
specific application service element [correct]; SASE [correct]
DEF: An application service element of broad utility fulfilling the needs of specific but often used data processing applications, e. g. those being defined for the virtual terminal service (VTS), the file transfer, access and management (FTAM), the job transfer and manipulation (JTM), electronic funds transfer (EFT) and trade data interchange (TDI).
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
élément de service d'application spécifique [correct, masculine noun]; élément spécifique de service d'application [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type d’élément d’application qui réalise des fonctions propres à une application déterminée.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
elemento de servicio específico de la aplicación [correct, masculine noun]; SASE [correct, masculine noun]; elemento de servicio de aplicación específico [masculine noun]
DEF: Elemento de servicio de gran utilidad que establece necesidades de aplicaciones de datos específicas pero utilizadas con frecuencia, como las del STV (servicio de terminal virtual), la TAMF (transferencia, acceso y manipulación de ficheros), la TFE (transferencia de fondos electrónica), etc.