English (Programming Languages)
array [correct, standardized]
DEF: An aggregate value that is an instance of an array type and each element or appropriate group of elements of it may be referenced randomly and independently of the others.
OBS: array: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Langages de programmation)
tableau [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur d’agrégat qui est une instance d’un type tableau et dont chaque élément ou groupe approprié d’éléments peut être référencé de façon indépendante des autres.
OBS: tableau : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
tabla [correct, feminine noun]